Geography

About The Department


 

Academic Staff

BABATOLA, Olatunji
Professor & Head of Department


BABATOLA, Olatunji
Professor & Head of Department

OMOJOLA, Ademola Samuel
Professor


OMOJOLA, Ademola Samuel
Professor

ONI, Samuel Iyiola
Professor


ONI, Samuel Iyiola
Professor

SONEYE, Alabi Sebili Okanlawon
Professor


SONEYE, Alabi Sebili Okanlawon
Professor

ULUOCHA, Nnabugwu Oscar
Associate Professor


ULUOCHA, Nnabugwu Oscar
Associate Professor

BALOGUN, Isaac Idowu
Senior Lecturer


BALOGUN, Isaac Idowu
Senior Lecturer

ONI, Feyisetan Olumuyiwa
Senior Lecturer


ONI, Feyisetan Olumuyiwa
Senior Lecturer

ADEAGA, Olusegun Adebayo
Senior Lecturer


ADEAGA, Olusegun Adebayo
Senior Lecturer

FASONA, Mayowa Johnson
Senior Lecturer


FASONA, Mayowa Johnson
Senior Lecturer

ODUNUGA, Shakirudeen Sule
Senior Lecturer


ODUNUGA, Shakirudeen Sule
Senior Lecturer

ADEDAYO, Vide Titilayo
Senior Lecturer


ADEDAYO, Vide Titilayo
Senior Lecturer

EKOP, Godwin Efiong
Senior Lecturer


EKOP, Godwin Efiong
Senior Lecturer

EGE, Enyeribe Emmanuel
Senior Lecturer


EGE, Enyeribe Emmanuel
Senior Lecturer

ELIAS, Peter Omu
Senior Lecturer


ELIAS, Peter Omu
Senior Lecturer

AYENI, Amidu Owolabi
Senior Lecturer


AYENI, Amidu Owolabi
Senior Lecturer

Dr Kemi Rebecca Ojekunle,
Senior Lecturer


Dr Kemi Rebecca Ojekunle,
Senior Lecturer

OGUNKUNLE, Olatunde James
Lecturer I


OGUNKUNLE, Olatunde James
Lecturer I

URIRI, Alex Emumena
Lecturer I


URIRI, Alex Emumena
Lecturer I

AKINTUYI, Akinlabi Oluyemi
Lecturer I


AKINTUYI, Akinlabi Oluyemi
Lecturer I

ADEGUN, Olubunmi Adeoti
Lecturer I


ADEGUN, Olubunmi Adeoti
Lecturer I

AIYEGBAJEJE, Femi Ola
Lecturer II


AIYEGBAJEJE, Femi Ola
Lecturer II

DARAMOLA, Adebola Oluwatimilehin
Lecturer II


DARAMOLA, Adebola Oluwatimilehin
Lecturer II

OMENAI, Joyce Omonigho
Assistant Lecturer


OMENAI, Joyce Omonigho
Assistant Lecturer

OLADIPO, Olukayode
Contract Professor


OLADIPO, Olukayode
Contract Professor

TAIWO, Jokotola T.
Graduate Assistant


TAIWO, Jokotola T.
Graduate Assistant

OGUNBIYI, Temitope F.
Graduate Assistant


OGUNBIYI, Temitope F.
Graduate Assistant

ADEYEMI, Dare Moses
Graduate Assistant


ADEYEMI, Dare Moses
Graduate Assistant

OMOMEJI, Olarewaju Emmanuel
Graduate Assistant


OMOMEJI, Olarewaju Emmanuel
Graduate Assistant

Technical Staff

AWORINDE, SheyiAdewole
Technologist II


AWORINDE, SheyiAdewole
Technologist II

EKPENI, Nkemdilim Maureen
Technologist II


EKPENI, Nkemdilim Maureen
Technologist II

Administrative Staff

ADEYANJU. Sidikat Adunni (Mrs.)
Data Processing Officer


ADEYANJU. Sidikat Adunni (Mrs.)
Data Processing Officer

ACHOR, Margaret Chidinma (Miss)
Data Processing Officer


ACHOR, Margaret Chidinma (Miss)
Data Processing Officer

KAZEEM, Bukola Doyin (Mrs)
Higher Executive Officer


KAZEEM, Bukola Doyin (Mrs)
Higher Executive Officer

SALAWU, Taiwo (Mr.)
Transport Supervisor


SALAWU, Taiwo (Mr.)
Transport Supervisor

BABAWALE, Sarah A. (Mrs)
Administrative Assistant III


BABAWALE, Sarah A. (Mrs)
Administrative Assistant III

ADEBIYI, Victoria M. (Mrs)
Office Assistant


ADEBIYI, Victoria M. (Mrs)
Office Assistant